Luxury Variegated Wool Blended Yarn, 60% Polyester 20% Acrylic 10%

Luxury Variegated Wool Blended Yarn, 60% Polyester 20% Acrylic 10%

$38.92 USD
Skip to product information
Luxury Variegated Wool Blended Yarn, 60% Polyester 20% Acrylic 10%

Luxury Variegated Wool Blended Yarn, 60% Polyester 20% Acrylic 10%

$38.92 USD
Product Details

About This Item

  • 1. Captivating Space-Dyed Color Palette Experience beautiful depth and movement in your projects. Each skein is a unique work of art, blending multiple tones to create a sophisticated, heathered effect with stunning visual interest.
  • 2. The Smart Fiber Blend for Superior Performance This 4-fiber blend is engineered for excellence: 60% Polyester for durability and pill-resistance, 10% Nylon for strength and elasticity, 20% Acrylic for cloud-like softness, and 10% Wool for lightweight warmth and loft.
  • 3. Luxuriously Soft & Incredibly Versatile With its fingering weight and robust single-ply construction, this yarn works up into a soft, substantial fabric that feels wonderful against the skin. It's your go-to for socks, scarves, sweaters, hats, and gloves.
  • 4. Builds a Lofty, Textured Fabric Enjoy a satisfyingly thick and textured fabric that is both substantial to the touch and wonderfully soft, perfect for cozy, warm projects.
  • 5. Easy-Care & Long-Lasting Created for real life, this blend is machine washable, making it perfect for high-use items like socks and everyday wearables. Your beautiful creations will maintain their shape and beauty for years.

Overview

  • Material : Wool Blend
  • Brand : Kniteasy
  • Color : 5#Camo gray
  • Item Weight : 7 ounces
  • Item Length : 500 yard
  • Product Care Instructions : Machine Wash
  • Material Composition : 60%Polyester 20%Acrylic 10%Nylon 10%Wool
  • Item Thickness : 2 millimeters
  • Compatible Knitting Needle US Size : 7
  • Compatible Knitting Needle Metric Size : 5 millimeters
Care & Maintenance

To maintain the beauty and integrity of your purchase, we recommend treating it with care. Simple maintenance practices, such as gentle washing and proper storage, can effectively preserve the longevity of your favorites. We encourage you to refer to the care instructions included with each item, designed to help you keep your purchase in top condition.

Size & Fit

Our products are crafted to fit true to size, ensuring that you can confidently select your usual size with ease. Whether you’re looking for a relaxed or tailored fit, our designs are made to complement your unique shape and style.